Civil List

(Indian Administrative Service)

Please enter the date as on which the age of
Officers is to be calculated

Sl.No Name of the Cadre

Age Group

Below 26 Years 26-30 Years 31-35 Years 36-40 Years 41-45 Years 46-50 Years 51-55 Years 56-60 Years Above 60 Years
1Assam Meghalaya0102625172215937
2Andhra Pradesh0181915121638420
3Bihar01530372723246422
4Chhattisgarh282129211820280
5Gujarat0203227211840751
6Himachal Pradesh0620791019380
7Haryana161916201132392
8Jharkhand0132915131214350
9Jammu & Kashmir06101010812305
10Kerala1181613111324400
11Karnataka1143725262229565
12Maharashtra0213225324468770
13Manipur151010101114282
14Madhya Pradesh129623021294810516
15Nagaland041064214231
16Odisha0121820222224500
17Punjab0102224192133400
18Rajasthan1103914242523830
19Sikkim0054527140
20Telangana08177131623410
21Tamil Nadu0203924324372480
22Tripura031295416210
23Uttarakhand05121417712140
24Uttar Pradesh235705840368914539
25AGMUT 02435462323377120
26West Bengal1263322211749870
 113466755324754757961387120
Main Menu
Search Menu
Appendices Menu