Civil List

(Indian Administrative Service)

Please enter the date as on which the length of service of
the Officers is to be calculated

Sl.No Name of the Cadre

Length of Service

10 Years 15 Years 20 Years 25 Years 30 Years 35 Years 40 Years
1Assam Meghalaya5014260
2Andhra Pradesh9233230
3Bihar4463230
4Chhattisgarh5411110
5Gujarat5540710
6Himachal Pradesh2111440
7Haryana4234420
8Jharkhand3342420
9Jammu & Kashmir3002200
10Kerala5215410
11Karnataka6242630
12Maharashtra7657860
13Manipur2202410
14Madhya Pradesh22557510
15Nagaland2201100
16Odisha5214320
17Punjab7234400
18Rajasthan4536360
19Sikkim1010200
20Telangana4310440
21Tamil Nadu9345510
22Tripura2111200
23Uttarakhand1300210
24Uttar Pradesh124531190
25AGMUT 10704640
26West Bengal4035640
 143706076104650
Main Menu
Search Menu
Appendices Menu